Menu
Entertainment

Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule

Mark your calendars for Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween coming soon to your living room!

31 Nights of Halloween

Halloween will be in full effect starting October 1st because Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween begins. Even though we’re all stuck at home, Freeform comes through with this great lineup of our favorite Halloween movies to enjoy. So get the popcorn ready and start planning your day around this night by night list of the programming airing during “31 Nights of Halloween”.

Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween 2020 Schedule
Want a printable Freeform 31 Nights of Halloween list? Head on over here to print the full 2020 31 Nights of Halloween schedule to keep on your fridge so you don’t miss a movie.

Thursday, Oct. 1

  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Friday, Oct. 2

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins”
  • 7:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Sunday, Oct. 4

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Tuesday, Oct. 6

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Charlie and the Chocolate Factory”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Wednesday, Oct. 7

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Warm Bodies”

Friday, Oct. 9

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 2:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Goosebumps” (2015)
  • 4:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 10:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 3:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2” – Freeform Premiere
  • 9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation” – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Sunday, Oct. 11

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 12:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 1:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania”
  • 5:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 7:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 9:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 11:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”

Monday, Oct. 12

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor” – Freeform Premiere
  • 12:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Scorpion King” – Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Goonies”
  • 1:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 2:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Shrek”
  • 4:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 6:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 8:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)

Wednesday, Oct. 14

  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Boxtrolls”

Thursday, Oct. 15

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 3”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16

  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, University” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Toy Story of TERROR!” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 8:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 10:55 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 5:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 7:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 9:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”

Sunday, Oct. 18

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 9:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 1:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 3:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 7:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 9:25 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”

Monday, Oct. 19

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Gremlins”
  • 3:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”

Tuesday, Oct. 20

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 5:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory”

Wednesday, Oct. 21

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbuster II”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 12:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy” (1999)
  • 5:45 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Mummy Returns”
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”

Friday, Oct. 23

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream”
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scream 2”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 8:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 10:05 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 2:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 11:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016) – Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 11:30 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”
  • 2:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 4:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 6:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (2016)
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Craft”

Monday, Oct. 26

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 7:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Casper” (1995)
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Scared Shrekless”
  • 1:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 4:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 2”
  • 6:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation”
  • 8:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Jumanji” (1995)
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride”
  • 4:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Matilda”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters, Inc.” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 8:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Monsters University” (Disney-Pixar)
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

 

Thursday, Oct. 29

  • 12:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)
  • 2:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters II”
  • 5:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas”
  • 6:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 9:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30

  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic”
  • 12:05 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Sleepy Hollow” (1999)
  • 2:35 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Beetlejuice”
  • 4:40 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 6:50 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 8:55 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 12:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “The Simpsons” – “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31

  • 7:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches”
  • 9:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Twitches Too”
  • 11:00 a.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown”
  • 1:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge”
  • 3:00 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 5:10 p.m. EDT/PDT – “The Addams Family” (1991)
  • 7:15 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Addams Family Values”
  • 9:20 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Hocus Pocus”
  • 11:30 p.m. EDT/PDT – “Ghostbusters” (1984)

No Comments

    Leave a Reply

    By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

    The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

    Close